Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

August 2019

Club Photo Day

August 4, 2019 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Our club photo day is scheduled for Sunday 4thAugust.  This date has been chosen as all but one of our teams are at Rofe Park that week. The attached schedule has been determined by the photographers, Sports in Focus, based on game times and team numbers.  Most of the photos will be taken AFTER the games, which will ensure that everyone is there on time!  All team members need to be ready for their photos 10 minutes before the scheduled…

Find out more »

Round 15 & Gala Days

August 11, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Eagles Juniors: Auskick 8:30 am Rofe Park U8 Red Gala Day 8:00 am Rofe Park U8 Blue Gala Day 8:40 am Rofe Park U9 Blue Gala Day 10:00 am Rofe Park U10 Red Gala Day 12:15 pm Rofe Park U11 Div 2 Balgowlah Suns 4:00 pm Balgowlah Oval U12 Div 2 Forest Lions 9:45 am Lionel Watts Reserve Northern Lights: U13 Div 2 Forest Lions 10:35 am Mike Kenny Oval U14 Div 1 Willoughby Mosman Swans…

Find out more »

Semi Finals

August 18, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Eagles Juniors: U9 Blue Gala Day 8:40 am ELS Hall U10 Red Gala Day 10:40 am ELS Hall Northern Lights: U13 Div 2 Pennant Hills Demons 11:00 am Ern Holmes Oval U14 Div 3 Glebe Newtown 11:30 am Rofe Park U15 Div 1 Manly Bombers 1:00 pm Rofe Park U17 Div 1 Manly Bombers 3:00 pm Weldon Oval U17 Div 3 Willoughby Mosman Swans 3:30 pm Gore Hill Northwest Lightning: U14 Red Div 2 Canada Bay…

Find out more »

Finals

August 25, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Northern Lights: U13 Div 2 Pittwater Tigers Dusty 10:30 am Mike Kenny Oval U14 Div 3 Willoughby Mosman Swans 10:30 am Gore Hill U17 Div 3 Miranda Bombers 12:00 pm Mike Kenny Oval Northwest Lightning: U14 Red Div 2 Balgowlah Suns Blue 9:00 am Mike Kenny Oval U16 Red Div 2 Queenwood 1:30 pm Mike Kenny Oval

Find out more »

September 2019

Grand Finals

September 1, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Northern Lights: U13 Div 2 Pennant Hills Demons 8:00 am Macquarie Uni - Northern Oval U17 Div 3 Willoughby Mosman Swans 2:30 pm Macquarie Uni - University Oval Northwest Lightning: U14 Red Div 2 St Ives 1:50 pm Macquarie Uni - Ross Gwilliam Oval

Find out more »

Presentation Day

September 15, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Stand by for details!

Find out more »

July 2020

Round 1

July 19
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Eagles Juniors: Auskick 8:30 am Rofe Park U8 Blue Westbrook Bulldogs 8:00 am Rofe Park U8 Red Pennant Hills Demons Blue 8:00 am Rofe Park U9 Blue Pennant Hills Demons White 8:30 am Ern Holmes Oval U10 Blue Pennant Hills Red 9:00 am Rofe Park U10 Red North Ryde Dockers White 10:00 am Rofe Park U11 Div 2 Leichardt Cygnets 11:05 am Rofe Park U12 Div 2 Pittwater Tigers 12:20 pm Rofe Park Northern Lights: U13…

Find out more »

Round 2

July 26
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

August 2020

Round 3

August 2
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Round 4

August 9
Rofe Park Hornsby Heights, NSW 2077 Australia + Google Map

Team Opponent Time Venue Eagles Juniors: Auskick 8:30 am Rofe Park U8 Blue Westbrook Bulldogs Blue 8:00 am Rofe Park U8 Red Pennant Hills Demons Blue 8:00 am Rofe Park U9 Blue Westbrook Bulldogs Red 8:00 am Mike Kenny Oval No 2 U10 Blue North Ryde Dockers Purple 10:00 am ELS Hall 1 U10 Red Pennant Hills Demons White 9:35 am Ern Holmes Oval U11 Div 2 Balgowlah Suns Red 11:15 am Balgowlah Oval U12 Div 2 Forest Lions Maroon…

Find out more »
+ Export Events